Pikes Peak GSDC & Rocky Mountain GSDC

Pikes Peak German Shepherd Dog Club & Rocky Mountain German Shepherd Dog Club Combined Specialty Shows
3 Shows – 2 Friday & 1 Sunday

Judges:
Friday (AM) – Dr. Stephen Bloom
Friday (PM) – Anita Clouse
Sunday – Kenneth Tank

Entries Open: 3/20/2024
Closes: 4/24/24 by 6 PM PDT or when entries reach 100.

Premium List

Event Secretary: DOGZIBIT, EVENT SECRETARY
P. O. Box 2044, Woodinville, WA 98072-2044
Lorraine Yu | 425-765-9146 | Entries@DogZibit.com

Online Entries: Dogzibit.com

GSDC of Minneapolis & St. Paul

GSDC of Minneapolis & St. Paul In Conjunction with Midwest Futurity/Maturity
Judges: Cyndi Flautt, Gloria Birch & Michael Robert Cheeks
Entries Open: 4/15/24 | Entries Close: 5/15/24 @ 12 PM CDT
Show Sec. Valerie Harrington – ValerieHarrington123@gmail.com  –  Paypal or Snail mail.

Premium

GSDCA Temperament Test Hosted by GSDCMSP
Evaluator: Laura Gilbert – TT  Online Entries accepted at GSDCMSP

6/2/24; Futurity/Maturity Entries – Event Secretary/ F/M Online entries: Dogzibit
Futurity/Maturity Judge: Linda Bankhead

 

German Shepherd Dog Club of Central Indiana

German Shepherd Dog Club of Central Indiana
Four Specialty Shows – One Location
(2 Days, 4 Shows)

Judges:
Event# 2024117801 – AM Show – Judge Frank Fasano
Event# 2024117802 – PM Show – Judge Cyndi Flautt
Event #2024009351 – Judge Jeffrey Pyle
Event# 2024117803 – PM Show – Judge Donna Conod

Opens: 2/27/2024 @ Noon & Closes: 03/20/23 @ 6 PM
Show Secretary: Bonnie Money – blmoney@att.net

Premium List

GSDC of San Gabriel Valley, Inc.

2024048001 / 2024048002 / 2024048004 / 2024048005

German Shepherd Dog Club of San Gabriel Valley, Inc.

Specialty Shows * Junior Showmanship * Beginner Puppy
2 Days, 3 Specialty Shows
All-Breed Obedience & Rally Trials

Judges:
Saturday (AM) – Joseph Beccia
Saturday (PM) – Kathy Field Casteel
Sunday – Herman D. Butch Stifferman

Entries Close: 03/06/2024 at 6 PM
Show Secretary: Jennifer Gysler <jennifergysler@gmail.com>

*Temperament Test offered Friday, March 22, 2024 @ 3 PM*

Performance Entry
Premium List

 

GSDC of Northern Ohio, Inc

GSDC of Northern Ohio, Inc
Judges: Tony Vandendool (AM) Michael-Robert Cheeks (PM)

Entries Open March 13, 2024
Entries close at the Secretary’s Office, 6:00pm, WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17, 2024

Show Secretary
MAC Dog Shows LLC / Mary Mignogna
5612 Norquest Boulevard, Austintown OH 44515
Fax: 330-599-7185 / Cell: 330-518-9920
Email: MACDogShows@outlook.com

Premium

GSDC of East Tennessee

German Shepherd Dog Club of East Tennessee Specialty Shows
2 Days, 3 Shows

Judges:
Saturday (AM) – John Bemont
Saturday (PM) –  Vicki Roye Bemont
Sunday –  Rita Sandell

Entries Close: 04/10/24
Show Secretary – Valerie Harrington (valerieharrington123@gmail.com)

Premium List

GSDCA & Lehigh GSDC

FOUR SPECIALTIES – ONE LOCATION

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA
FRIDAY, MARCH 15, 2024
Specialty Show
LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2024
2 Specialty Shows
SUNDAY, MARCH 17, 2024
Specialty Show
Judges:
FRIDAY
Mr. Kenneth L Rayner Jr.
SATURDAY (AM)
Dr. Stephen Leonard Bloom M.D.
SATURDAY (PM)
Joseph Beccia
SUNDAY (AM)
Donna Conod
OBEDIENCE
Mr. Larry Wilson

Mrs. Melody Hughes, Show Secretary
c/o Rau Dog Shows, Ltd.
P. O. Box 6898, Reading, PA 19610

Entries Close: Wednesday; 2/28/2024 at 12 PM Eastern Time

PREMIUM LIST

Tampa Bay GSDC

Tampa Bay German Shepherd Dog Club, Inc,
4 Specialty Shows

Judges
(AM) – Christina Halliday
(PM) – Ken Tank
(AM) – Phil Miller
(PM) – Morton Goldfarb

Closes: 2/14/2024 @ 6 PM

Show Secretary: Angie Stanley – GSDSAMSON@AOL.COM

Premium List