The Grand Victrix is chosen each year as the best of all females (bitches) in the Breed class at the annual German Shepherd Dog Club of America National Specialty Show.

YEAR Grand Victrix
2019 GCH Breal-Jorga's Ulyssa  
2018 CH Welove Duchien's Sweeter than Honey
2017 GCH Tazzman's Extra Special
2016 CH Norberge's Razzle Rosarita of Clayfield
2015 GCH Windfalls Who Says V Chablis
2014 CH Dershimer Alea V Elite Design Tokaye
2013 GCH Depahl's Halston
2012 GCH Jagan Lenlor’s Solike Happy
2011 GCH Eko-Lan N EJM's Encore
2010 SEL CH Wolf Creek Aquilla of Merivern
2009 SEL EX CH Signature's Miami V Kridler
2008 SEL CH Hiena Gomez
2007 SEL CH Marhaven's Black Orchid
2006 AOE SEL CH Castlehill's Tuff Cookie ROM HT PT TC
2005 AOE SEL EX CH Falcon's WeLove Liberty TC RN TC OFA H & E
2004 SEL CH Hickoryhill's Godiva Sirius Park
2003 SEL CH Kridler's Ruby v Highland Acres
2002 CH Jecoda Keylis Jest 'n Thyme TC OFA H
2001 CH Lindenhill's Voodoo Lily
2000 CH Aramist's Ivana of Kolbrook OFA H & E
1999 CH Winsome's Fettucini v Cypress  
1998 CH Rallyn's Que Sara of Starfire
1997 CH Kate Vom Cypress II 
1996 AOE AM CH & CAN SEL CH Inflight's Heaven Only Knows OFA TC HT PT
1995 CH Jerr's French Pastry
1994 CH Leiter's Cross My Heart
1993 CH Hoheneichen-Avalon Chinadoll
1992 TR's Guinevere v Kenlyn
1991 CH Brentaryl's West Side Story
1990 CH Amber's Rosie of Bracewood
1989 CH Altana's Kricket
1988 CH Sea-Lair's Ciera
1987 CH Howard's Magic Moment - Am. & Can. Gr. Vic. C.D.
1986 CH Dawnhill's Carli
1985 AM & CAN SEL CH Lynrik's Kristal TC
1984 CH Jeanden's L'Erin of Langenau
1983 CH Von Ivo's Blithe Spirit
1982 CH Merkel's Vendetta
1981 CH Anton's Jenne (AM & CAN GVX)
1980 CH Lacy Britches of Billo
1979 AM & CAN CH Anton's Jesse
1978 CH Jo-Sans Charisma
1977 CH Charo of Shiloh Gardens
1976 CH Covy's Rosemary of Tucker Hill ROM
1975 CH Langenau's Tango
1974 CH Lor-Locke's Tatta of Fran-Jo ROM
1973 CH Ro San's First Love
1972 CH Cathwar's Lisa v Rob ROM
1971 CH Aloha von Bid-Scono ROM
1970 CH Bel Vista's Solid Sender
1969 CH DeCloudt's Heidi CD
1968 CH Valtara's Image
1967 CH Hanarob's Touche
1966 CH Hanarob's Touche
1965 CH Mar-Sa's Velvet ot Malabar
1964 Not Awarded
1963 CH Hessian's Vogue ROM
1962 CH Bonnie Bergere of Ken-Rose UDT ROM
1961 CH Nanhall's Donna CD
1960 AM & CAN CH Robin of Kingscroft (AM & CAN GVX)
1959 CH Alice vd Guten Fee
1958 CH Tan-Zar Desiree
1957 CH Jeff-Lynn's Bella
1956 CH Kobeil's Barda
1955 CH Solo Nina of Rushagen CD ROM
1954 CH Jem of Penllyn
1953 CH Ulla of San Miguel
1952 CH Afra v Heilholtkamp ROM
1951 CH Tawnee v Liebestraum
1950 CH Yola of Long-Worth
1949 CH Doris v Vogtlandshof
1948 CH Duchess of Browvale
1947 AM. & CAN CH Jola v Liebestraum ROM (AM & CAN GVX)
1946 AM & CAN Leda v Liebestraum ROM
1945 CH Olga of Ruthland
1944 AM & CAN CH Frigga v Hoheluft ROM
1943 CH Hella v Haus Hagen
1942 CH Bella v Haus Hagen
1941 CH Hexe ot Rotundina
1940 CH Lady of Ruthland ROM
1939 CH Thora v Bern of Giralda
1938 CH Giralda's Geisha CD
1937 CH Perchta v Bern
1936 CH Frigga v Kannenbackerland
1935 CH Nanka v Schwyn
1934 CH Dora of Shereston
1933 CH Dora of Shereston
1932 Not Awarded
1931 CH Gisa v Koenigsbruch
1930 CH Christel v Stimmberg - PH
1929 INT CH Katia v Blasienberg - HGH - ZPr - Sgn.
1928 Erich's Mercede ot Shereston
1927 CH Inky of Willowgate
1926 INT CH Asta v Kaltenweide - Sgn.
1925 CH Ima v Doernerhof - SchH
1924 CH Ima v Doernerhof - SchH
1923 CH Boda vd Furstenberg
1922 CH Debora v Weimar
1921 CH Dora v Rheinwald
1920 CH Boda vd Furstenberg
1919 CH VanHall's Herta
1918 CH Lotte v Edelweiss