2019 Show Results

Show secretaries please proof read the results book before sending:

DATE  HOST  SHOW RESULTS
8/2/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Northern Ohio
8/2/19 - Judge: Mary Ann Imhoff
Photographer:
German Shepherd Dog Club of Northern Ohio
7/13-14/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Greater Eugene Conformation & JS
7/13/19 - AM Judge: Sam Israel PM Judge: Dr. Firouz Shahrokhi PHD
7/14/2019 - Judge: Steve Dobbins
All-Breed Obedience / Rally
7/13/19 - Judge: Alvin Eng
German Shepherd Dog Club of Greater Eugene
6/22-23/19

The German Shepherd Dog Club of Minneapolis and St. Paul
Junior Showmanship Judge: Ginny Altman 
Sat. AM Show Judge: Jack Kilgor
Junior Showmanship Judge: Dr. Stephen Bloom
Sat. PM Judge: Tony Monk
Sat. Obedience & Rally 
Show Judges:  Karen Anderson & Louise Botko
Sun. AM Show Judge:
Junior Showmanship Judge: Pamela O’Dell
Sun: PM Show Judge: Pamela O’Dell
Sun. Obedience & Rally 
Sun Judges:  Debra Schneider & Karen Anderson
Photographer: Valerie Harrington

German Shepherd Dog Club of Minneapolis and St. Paul
6/22-23/19 German Shepherd Dog Fanciers of Northern California 
Sat. AM Show Judge: A. Schilling Gray 
Sat. PM Show Judge: P. Miller 
Sun. AM Show Judge: H. Stiefferman
Photographer: Art Trevalee Photography <This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.>
German Shepherd Dog Fanciers of Northern California
6/22/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Alaska
Judge: Ms. Helen Gleason
Photographer:
German Shepherd Dog Club of Alaska
6/21/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of America
Midwest Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Lorry Bellah
Midwest Futurity/Maturity
6/16/19 Northeast Futurity/Maturity
Judge Ardlin (Bart) Bartley
Photographer: Holly Whitney (Breelyn Photography)
Northeast-Futurity-Maturity
6/14/19 7/17/1GSDC of Southern New Hampshire, Inc.
Judge: Ms. Candee R. Foss
Photographer: Holly Whitney (Breelyn Photography)
GSDC of Soutnern New Hampshire Inc
6/8/19 GSDC of Greater New Haven
Judge Vincent A. Indeglia
Photographer:
GSDC of Greater New Haven
6/1-2/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Detroit, Inc
Sat AM Show Judge: Linda Bankhead
Sat PM Show Judge: Herman Stiefferman (PM)
Sun AM Show Judge: Cyndi Flautt
Photographer:
GSDC of Detroit, Inc.
5/27/19 GSDCA Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Jamie Walker
Photographer:
GSDCA Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity
5/26/19 The German Shepherd Dog Club of Central Ohio 
AM Show – Judge Diane Silver-Strasser
PM Show – Jack Kilgour
Photographer: John Ayotte, JMA Design
German Shepherd Dog Club Central Ohio
5/25/19 GSDC of Greater Cincinnati
Judge: AM Butch Steifferman
Judge: PM Karin Wagner
Show Photographer:
German Shepherd Dog Club of Greater Cincinnati
5/18-19/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Atlanta, Inc.
May 18 - Conformation Judge: Karen Wagner
Obedience Judge: Leslye Pinnell 
May 19 - Conformation Judge: LaMar Frederick
German Shepherd Dog Club of Atlanta, Inc.
5/12/19 Northwest Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Tiffany Bartley
Northwest Futurity/Maturity
5/5/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Western Pennsylvania
AM Judge: Ken Rayner Jr.
PM Judge: Mrs. Nancy Glabicki
Show Photographer:
German Shepherd Dog Club Western Pennsylvania
5/4/19 Mid Atlantic Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Vicki Beamont
Photographer: Pat Roda (Snowheron Studios)
German Shepherd Dog Club Mid Atlantic Futurity Maturity
5/3/19 Northern New Jersey German Shepherd Dog Club
AM Judge: John Bemont
PM Judge: Didier Ardoin
Show Photographer: Pat Roda (Snowheron Studios)
Northern New Jersey German Shepherd Dog Club
4/27/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of East Tennessee
April 27, 2019 (AM) – Judge Linda Bankhead
April 27, 2019 (PM) – Judge Joan Fox
April 28, 2019 – Judge Phil Miller
Photographer: Valerie Harrington
German Shepherd Dog Club of East Tennessee
4/21/19 South Pacific Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Iza Kabuska
South Pacific Futurity/Maturity
4/20-21/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of North Georgia
Saturday Apr. 20, 2019 (AM) – Mary Ann Imhoff
Saturday Apr. 20, 2019 (PM) – Jennifer Root
Sunday Apr. 21, 2019 – Kevin Reynolds
Photographer: Valerie Harrington
German Shepherd Dog Club of North Georgia
4/14/19 The German Shepherd Dog Club of Southern NH, Inc.
Saturday Apr. 14, 2019 (AM) – Mrs. Edwina C. Trocki
Saturday Apr. 14, 2019 (PM) – Ms. Roberta A. Kindy
Photographer: Holly Whitney (Breelyn Photography)
German Shepherd Dog Club of Southern New Hampshire
4/7/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of West Kentucky
Judge: Jon Cole
Photographer:
German Shepherd Dog Club of West Kentucky
4/7/19 GSDC Southwest Fut./Mat. 4/7/19 Judge: Ms. Donna Calabrese  Photographer: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  GSDC of Southwest Fut/Mat 
4/6/19 GSDC of Indiana 4/6/19 AM Judge: Michael Chaloux
GSDC of Indiana 4/6/19 PM Judge: Steve Dobbins
GSDC of Indiana
4/6/19 GSDC of Austin  4/6/19 AM- Judge: Mr. Ardlin Bartley
GSDC of Austin  4/6/19 PM- Judge: Ms.Helen Dorrance
German Shepherd Dog Club of Austin
3/30/19

German Shepherd Dog Club Sacramento Valley
Sat. Mar. 30, 2019 (AM) – Mrs. Ellie Carson
Sat. Mar. 30, 2019 (PM) – Mr. Max Thompson
Photographer: Terry Cochran

German Shepherd Dog Club of Reno
Sat. Mar. 31, 2019 (AM) – Jamie Walker
Sat. Mar. 31, 2019 (PM) – Kathy Field Castell
Photographer: Terry Cochran

German Shepherd Dog Club Sacramento Valley

German Shepherd Dog Club of Reno

3/29/19 Mid Pacific Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Jim Hall
Mid Pacific Futurity
3/23/19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Southern Arizona
Saturday Mar 23, 2019 (AM) - Judge: Karin Wagner
Sunday Mar 24, 2019 (PM) - Judge: Fran Rood
Photographer: Terry Cochran
German Shepherd Dog Club of Southern Arizona
3/22/19 GSDC Greater Raleigh
3/22/19 AM – Stephen Bloom
3/23/19 - PM –Dick Jones
GSDC Greater Raleigh
3/24/19 Southeast Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Richard Lortie
Southeast Futurity
3/16/19 Diablo Valley German Shepherd Dog Club Inc
Saturday Mar 16, 2019 (AM) - Judge: Sam Israel
Saturday Mar 16, 2019 (PM) - Judge: Jerry Guzman
Photographer
Diablo Valley German Shepherd Dog Club, Inc.
3/15-17/19 Lehigh German Shepherd Dog Club Inc & German Shepherd Dog Club of America Regional
March 15 Joan Fox 
March 16 (AM) Tedi Ginsburg 
March 16 (PM) Evan Ginsburg 
March 17 Lamar Frederick 
Obedience: Charles Marcantonio
Photographer:
Lehigh German Shepherd Dog Club
German Shepherd Dog Club of America Regional
2/23/19 Shoreline German Shepherd Dog Club
Saturday Feb. 23, 2019 (AM) – Roberta Kindy
Saturday Feb. 23, 2019 (PM) – Sam Israel
Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Rita Sandell
Photographer: Beth Reise Gonzalez
Shoreline German Shepherd Dog Club
2/23-24/19 GSDC of San Antonio Judges:
Sat. 2/23/19 AM Mr. Didier Ardoin
Sat. 2/23/19 PM - Mr. Robert E Drescher
Sun. 2/24/19 AM - Mrs. Nancy Harper
GSDC of San Antonio
2/9-10/19 anta Maria GSDC 2/9/19 - Judge: Mr. Charlie Mardecz
San Luis Bay GSDC 2/10/19 - Judge: Mr. Tony Monk
Santa Maria / San Luis Bay GSDC
1/12/19 Golden State GSCC of San Jose 
1/12/19 AM – Jennifer Root
1/12/19 - PM – Robert Drescher 
1/13/19 – LaMar Frederick
Golden State GSDC of San Jose
1/4/19 GSDC of Greater Miami 1/4/19 – AM Judge Joan Fox; PM Judge Gloria Birch
GSDC of Orlando 1/5/19 – AM Judge Christina Halliday
Treasure Coast GSDC 1/5/19 – PM Judge Karin Wagner
Treasure Coast GSDC 1/6/19 – Judge Nancy Harper
GSDC of Greater Miami
GSDC of Orlando
Treasure Coast GSDC