2019 Show Results

Show secretaries please proof read the results book before sending:

DATE  JUDGES  LINK TO MARKED CATALOG
Jan. 4-6, 19 GSDC of Greater Miami 1/4/19 – AM Judge Joan Fox; PM Judge Gloria Birch
GSDC of Orlando 1/5/19 – AM Judge Christina Halliday
Treasure Coast GSDC 1/5/19 – PM Judge Karin Wagner
Treasure Coast GSDC 1/6/19 – Judge Nancy Harper
GSDC of Greater Miami
GSDC of Orlando
Treasure Coast GSDC
Jan. 12-13, 19

Golden State GSCC of San Jose
1/12/19 AM – Jennifer Root
1/12/19 - PM – Robert Drescher
1/13/19 – LaMar Frederick

Golden State GSDC of San Jose
Feb. 9-10, 19 Santa Maria GSDC 2/9/19 - Judge: Mr. Charlie Mardecz
San Luis Bay GSDC 2/10/19 - Judge: Mr. Tony Monk
Santa Maria / San Luis Bay GSDC
Feb. 23-24, 19 GSDC of San Antonio Judges:
Sat. 2/23/19 AM Mr. Didier Ardoin
Sat. 2/23/19 PM - Mr. Robert E Drescher
Sun. 2/24/19 AM - Mrs. Nancy Harper
GSDC of San Antonio
Feb. 23-24, 19 Shoreline German Shepherd Dog Club
Saturday Feb. 23, 2019 (AM) – Roberta Kindy
Saturday Feb. 23, 2019 (PM) – Sam Israel
Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Rita Sandell
Photographer: Beth Reise Gonzalez
Shoreline German Shepherd Dog Club
Mar.15-17, 19 Lehigh German Shepherd Dog Club Inc & German Shepherd Dog Club of America Regional
March 15 Joan Fox
March 16 (AM) Tedi Ginsburg
March 16 (PM) Evan Ginsburg
March 17 Lamar Frederick
Obedience: Charles Marcantonio
Photographer:
Lehigh German Shepherd Dog Club
German Shepherd Dog Club of America Regional
Mar. 16, 19 Diablo Valley German Shepherd Dog Club Inc
Saturday Mar 16, 2019 (AM) - Judge: Sam Israel
Saturday Mar 16, 2019 (PM) - Judge: Jerry Guzman
Photographer
Diablo Valley German Shepherd Dog Club, Inc.
Mar. 24, 19 Southeast Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Richard Lortie
Southeast Futurity
Mar. 22-23, 19 GSDC Greater Raleigh
3/22/19 AM – Stephen Bloom
3/23/19 - PM –Dick Jones
GSDC Greater Raleigh
Mar. 23-24, 19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Southern Arizona
Saturday Mar 23, 2019 (AM) - Judge: Karin Wagner
Sunday Mar 24, 2019 (PM) - Judge: Fran Rood
Photographer: Terry Cochran
German Shepherd Dog Club of Southern Arizona
Mar. 29, 19 Mid Pacific Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Jim Hall
Mid Pacific Futurity
Mar. 30-31, 19

German Shepherd Dog Club Sacramento Valley
Sat. Mar. 30, 2019 (AM) – Mrs. Ellie Carson
Sat. Mar. 30, 2019 (PM) – Mr. Max Thompson
Photographer: Terry Cochran

German Shepherd Dog Club of Reno
Sat. Mar. 31, 2019 (AM) – Jamie Walker
Sat. Mar. 31, 2019 (PM) – Kathy Field Castell
Photographer: Terry Cochran

German Shepherd Dog Club Sacramento Valley

 

German Shepherd Dog Club of Reno

April 6, 19 GSDC of Austin  4/6/19 AM- Judge: Mr. Ardlin Bartley
GSDC of Austin  4/6/19 PM- Judge: Ms.Helen Dorrance
German Shepherd Dog Club of Austin
April 6, 19

GSDC of Indiana 4/6/19 AM Judge: Michael Chaloux
GSDC of Indiana 4/6/19 PM Judge: Steve Dobbins

GSDC of Indiana
April 7, 19 GSDC Southwest Fut./Mat. 4/7/19 Judge: Ms. Donna Calabrese  Photographer: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  GSDC of Southwest Fut/Mat 
April 7, 19 German Shepherd Dog Club of West Kentucky
Judge: Jon Cole
Photographer:
German Shepherd Dog Club of West Kentucky
Apr 14, 19 The German Shepherd Dog Club of Southern NH, Inc.
Saturday Apr. 14, 2019 (AM) – Mrs. Edwina C. Trocki
Saturday Apr. 14, 2019 (PM) – Ms. Roberta A. Kindy
Photographer: Holly Whitney (Breelyn Photography)
German Shepherd Dog Club of Southern New Hampshire
Apr 20-21, 19 German Shepherd Dog Club of North Georgia
Saturday Apr. 20, 2019 (AM) – Mary Ann Imhoff
Saturday Apr. 20, 2019 (PM) – Jennifer Root
Sunday Apr. 21, 2019 – Kevin Reynolds
Photographer: Valerie Harrington
German Shepherd Dog Club of North Georgia
Apr 21, 19 South Pacific Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Iza Kabuska
South Pacific Futurity/Maturity
Apr 27-28, 19 German Shepherd Dog Club of East Tennessee
April 27, 2019 (AM) – Judge Linda Bankhead
April 27, 2019 (PM) – Judge Joan Fox
April 28, 2019 – Judge Phil Miller
Photographer: Valerie Harrington
German Shepherd Dog Club of East Tennessee
May 3, 19 Northern New Jersey German Shepherd Dog Club
AM Judge: John Bemont
PM Judge: Didier Ardoin
Show Photographer: Pat Roda (Snowheron Studios)
Northern New Jersey German Shepherd Dog Club
May 4, 19 Mid Atlantic Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Vicki Beamont
Photographer: Pat Roda (Snowheron Studios)
German Shepherd Dog Club Mid Atlantic Futurity Maturity
May 5, 19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Western Pennsylvania
AM Judge: Ken Rayner Jr.
PM Judge: Mrs. Nancy Glabicki
Show Photographer:
German Shepherd Dog Club of Western Pennsylvania
May 12, 19 Northwest Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Tiffany Bartley
Northwest Futurity/Maturity
May 18-19, 19 German Shepherd Dog Club of Atlanta, Inc.
May 18 - Conformation Judge: Karen Wagner
Obedience Judge: Leslye Pinnell
May 19 - Conformation Judge: LaMar Frederick
German Shepherd Dog Club of Atlanta, Inc.
May 25, 19 GSDC of Greater Cincinnati
Judge: AM Butch Steifferman
Judge: PM Karin Wagner
Show Photographer:
German Shepherd Dog Club of Greater CincinnatiGreater Cincinnati
May 26, 19 The German Shepherd Dog Club of Central Ohio
AM Show – Judge Diane Silver-Strasser
PM Show – Jack Kilgour
Photographer: John Ayotte, JMA Design
German Shepherd Dog Club Central Ohio
May 27, 19 GSDCA Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity
Judge: Jamie Walker
Photographer:
GSDCA Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity
June 8, 19 GSDC of Greater New Haven
Judge Vincent A. Indeglia
Photographer:
GSDC of Greater New Haven