Last update: Wed, 1/18/17 10:08 AM-mae
Please submit show results and associated pictures of winners by clicking here.
Instructions on how to prepare and submit results for posting on this site -- Click here
PLEASE NOTE: Starting with June 2010, a (p) means that there are photos with the results

January:
Date
Name
Judge
8 GSDC of Dallas S. Wallis
8 Florida Sunshine Circuit (p) L. Bankhead
9 Florida Sunlshine Circuit (AM / PM) (p) D. Rinke / D. Jones
10 Florida Sunshine Circuit (AM / PM) (p) S. Godek / R. Slay
16 Golden State GSDC (AM / PM) P. Kurz / K. Potter
17 Golden State GSDC D. Jones
23 GSDC of Oregon -- as part of an all breed show J. Kilgour
February:
Date
Name
Judge
13/14 Santa Maria San Luis GSDC P. O'Dell / R. Orlowski
20 Shoreline GSDC AM Show (p) K. Reynolds
20 Shoreline GSDC PM Show (p) K. Hynek
21 Illini GSDC AM / PM (p) D. Conrad / R. Drescher
27/28 GSDC of Austin SatAM / SatPM / Sun (p) J. Root / R. Chestnut / P. Root
27/28 Grand Canyon GSDC Annual Obedience/Rally Trials  
     
March:
Date
Name
Judge
5/6 Tampa Bay GSDC Sat AM / Sat PM / SUN (p) V. Jordan / P. Root / J. Root
     
19 GSDC of Greater York (p) F. Rood
     
19 Diablo Valley GSDC (AM / PM) (p) R. Lortie / R. Chesnet
20 Diablo Valley GSDC (p) B. Vujovich
25 GSDC of Houston (p) K. Birch
25/26 GSDC of Greater Raleigh P. Kurz / P. MIller
26/27 GSDC of San Diego County (Sat AM/ Sat PM/ SUN) J.Root / P. Root / C. Pottle
26/27 GSDC of Beaumont (Sat AM / Sat PM / Sun) (p) D. Crane / K. Hynek / C. Smith
April:
Date
Name
Judge
1 Mid Pacific Futurity/Maturity S. Whitworth
2 GSDC of Sacramento -- AM / PM J. Guzman / R. Sandell
3 GSDC of Reno -- AM / PM M. Chaloux / V. Roye
9 GSDC of San Antonio -- AM / PM (p) D. Andoin / C. Flautt
9 Delaware Valley GSDC -- AM / PM V. Roye / E. Barritt
10 South West Futurity/Maturity (p) D. Stern
10 Delaware Vallley GSDC J. Graham
11 Mid Atlantic Futurity/Maturity (p) B. Tank
16 GSDCA Regional / GSDC of So Arizona M. Thompson / M. Gattone
16 GSDC of Greater Charlotte -- AM / PM R. Sandell / L. Bunch
17 GSDC of Southern Arizona R. Chestnut
17 South East Futurity/Maturity(p) A. Bartley
17 GSDC of Soulthern New Hampshire -- AM M. Cheeks
17 GSDC of Southern New Hampshire -- PM B. Lopez
23 San Gabriel Valley GSDC / GSDC of LA County S. Hayden / B. Bartley
24 South Pacific Futurity/Maturity(p) G. Harrison
30 GSDC of East Tennessee (p) R. Kindy
May:
Date
Name
Judge
1 GSDC of East Tennessee (p) C. Flautt
6 No. NJ GSDC -- AM C. Mardecz
6 No. NJ GSDC -- PM D. Smith
     
7 GSDC of Northern Ohio (AM / PM) D. Jones / D. Stern
6/7 Central New Mexico GSDC AM / PM / SUN E. Ginsburg / B. Vujovich / T. Ginsburg
8 GSDC of Western PA -- AM M. Kurz
8 GSDC of Western PA -- PM M. Lynch
13 Iroquois GSDC AM/PM R. Kindy / M. Chaloux
14 GSDC of Rolchester NY AM / PM L. Jorgensen / L. Bankhead
14 Orange Coast GSDC P. Miller
14/15 GSDC of Long Beach D. Coleman / H. Stielferman Jr.
14/15 GSDC of Washington State (p) J. Fox / M. Cheeks
15 North East Futurity/Maturity (p) I. Kabuska
21 Rocky Mountain GSDC AM / PM J. Walker / C. Carter
22 Pikes Peak GSDC AM / PM R. Freeny / F. Fasano
28 GSDC of Greater Cincinnati -- AM / PM (p) J. LaRosa / J. Bemont
28/29 GSDC of the Pacific Northwest (p) H. Franklin / B. Drew / R. Hamm
29 GSDC of Central Ohio AM / PM (p) J. Guzman / D. Rinke
30 Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity (p) W. Peterson
June:
Date
Name
Judge
4/5 GSDC of Detroit (p) L. Jorgensen / E. Migliore
11 GSDC of West Kentucky (AM / PM) (p) D. Stern / R. Chestnut
11/12 GSDC of San Berardino/Riverside C. Halliday / W. Burggraaf / D. McIntire
17/18 GSDC of St. Louis (p) W. Petterson / F. Rood
18 Bay State GSDC (p) R. Hamm
19 GSDC of So. New Hampshire D. Jones
19 Mid West Futurity/Maturity (p) J. Guzman
24 GSD Fanciers of No. California AM / PM (p) C. Faludt / N. Harper
25 GSD Fanciers of No. California SUN (p) E. Garritt
25 GSDC of Minneapolis St Paul AM / PM (p) R. Kish / R. Kindy
26 GSDC of Minneapolis St Paul (p) K. Rayner Jr.
July:
Date
Name
Judge
     
15 North West Futurity/Maturity (p) C. Heiman
16/17 GSDC of Greater Eugene (Sat AM / SAT PM / SUN) (p) J. Bemont / J. Martin / G. Altman
August:
Date
Name
Judge
5 GSDC of Northern Ohio (p) S. Moses
20/21 GSDC of Greater Washington DC F. Fasano / C. Halliday / M. Imhoff
September:
Date
Name
Judge
2 GSDCA Regional (p) B. Lopez
2 GSDC of South Alabama L. Brown
3 No. New Jersey GSDC (p) D. Connor
3 GSDC of South Alabama R. Chesnut
4 GSDC of Alaska D. McIntire
10 GSDC of Wisconsin (p) D. Smith
10/11 GSDC of Wisconsin (p) S. Dobbins / R. Jones
18 GSDC of Western Pennsylvania (p) L. Jorgensen
24 GSDC of San Gabriel Valley (AM / PM) D. Stern / D. Ardoin
25 GSDCA Regional J. Kilgour
30 GSDC of North Georgia R. Jones
October:
Date
Name
Judge
1 GSDC of N. Georgia / GSDC of Atlanta V. Roye / K. Reynolds
2 GSDC of Atlanta A. Bartley
1 Pikes Peak GSDC (AM / PM) L. Bunch / P. O'Dell
2 Rocky Mountain GSDC (AM / PM) N. Nellis / R. Kindy
11 GSDCA Regional G. Szymczak
15 GSDC of Greater New Haven (AM / PM) C. Caugherty / W. Daugherty
12-15

2016 GSDCA Nationals

Full Conformation Catalog

Futurity Finals (p)
Maturity Finals
(p)

6-9 Puppies (p)
9-12 Puppies (p)
12-15 Classes (p)
15-18 Classes (p)
Novice Classes (p)
Amateur Owner Handler Classes (p)
Bred By Exhibitor Classes (p)
American Bred Classes (p)
Open Classes (p)
Open Long Coat Classes (p)
Winners

7-9 Veteran Classes (p)
9+ Veteran Classes (p)

BEST OF BREED CLASSES
Dogs (p)
Bitches (p)

Junior Showmanship (p)

OBEDIENCE TRIALS
Thursday
Friday


RALLY TRIALS
Thursday
Friday

TRACKING

HERDING

 

 
  2016 Sieger Show  
29 GSDC of So New Jersey (AM / PM) C. LaRosa / J. LaRosa
November:
Date
Name
Judge
18 GSDC of Oklahoma T. Weiner
19 GSDC of Oklahoma D. Ardoin
     
December:
Date
Name
Judge
10 GSDC of Eastern Virginia AM (p) M. Cheeks
10 GSDC of Eastern Virginia PM (p) P. Miller
10 Grand Canyon GSDC AM/PM (p) E. Barritt / M. Chaloux
11 Grand Canyon GSDC (p) D. Silver-Strasser
11 GSDC of Eastern Virginia (p) C. Halliday