Last update: Fri, 12/21/12 6:53 AM-mae
.
Instructions on how to prepare and submit results for posting on this site -- Click here
PLEASE NOTE: Starting with June 2010, a (p) means that there are photos with the results

January:
Date
Name
Judge
6 GSDC of Dallas (p) A. Rebenstein
9 GSDC of North Florida -- AM & PM Shows J. Walker / M. A. Imhoff
14/15 Golden State GSDC of San Jose (p) P. Kurz / D. Smith
February:
Date
Name
Judge
11/12 Santa Maria / San Luis Bay GSDC (p) K. Reynolds / M. Thompson
17 Illini GSDC (p) R. Sandell
18/19 Shoreline GSDC (p) L. Bunch / C. LaRosa
18/19 GSDC of So. Nevada L. Jorgensen / R. Freeny
25 GSDC of Austin / GSDC of San Antonio (p) J. Rand / F. Migliore
25/26 Grand Canyon GSDC Performance Trials R. Margolis & W. Iwamoto
26 GSDCA Regional Specialty in San Antonio (p) H. Stiefferman
March:
Date
Name
Judge
3/4 GSDCA Regional & Tampa Bay GSDC (p) R. sandell / R. Jones / E. Ginsburg
17/18 Diablo Valley GSDC (p) G. Szymczak / K. Steen
18 Lehigh GSDC L. Jorensen
23/24 GSDC of Greater Raleigh K. Potter / L. Bunch
24 GSDC of San Diego County AM / PM (p) S. Newcomb / R. Kindy
24 GSDCA Regional at Beaumont J. Fox
24/25 GSDC of Beaumont D. Hokkanen / D. Jones
25 (p) South Pacific Futurity/Maturity C. Mardecz
25 (p) Amateur South Pacific Futurity/Maturity D. Kaser
30 (p) Mid Pacific Futurity/Maturity K. Cunningham
30 Amateur Mid Pacific Futurity/Maturity L. Gregor
31 Central New Mexico GSDC (p) M. Kurz
31 GSDC of Sacramento AM / PM (p) J. Fox / J. Bemont
April:
Date
Name
Judge
1 Central New Mexico GSDC (p) R. Freeny
1 GSDC of Reno AM / PM (p) S. Bloom / E. Barritt
6 (p) Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity J. Bemont
6 (p) Amateur Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity K. Boyles
7 Diamond State GSDC (p) M. Cheeks
7/8 GSDC of Central Indiana (p) B. Drescher / K. Casteel
13 GSDCA Regional in So Arizona (p) E. Valedez
14 GSDC of Greater Charlotte (p) C. LaRosa
14/15 GSDC of Southern Arizona (p) R. Sandell /J. Kilgour
15 GSDC of Greater Charlotte (p) D. Jones
15 GSDC of Central Massachusetts (p) R. Kish
15 GSDC of Southern New Hampshire (p) B. Lopez
20/21 GSDC of San Antonio & GSDC of Austin (p) J. Newton / T. Miner
21 GSDC of San Gabriel Valley (p) M. Gattone
22 GSDC of Los Angeles County (p) F. Rood
22 (p) South West Futurity/Maturity B. Drew
22 Amateur South West Futurity/Maturity K Fasano
28/29 GSDC of East Tennessee (p) J. Fox / C. Flautt
May:
Date
Name
Judge
4 Northern New Jersey GSDC (p) R. Sschaefer
4/5 GSDC of Memphis (p) V. Roye / D. Rinke
5 GSDCA Regional Specialty in No Ohio (p) S. Hayden
5 GSDC of Northern Ohio (p) D. Ardoin
6 GSDC of Western PA (p) N. Glabicki
6 (p) South East Futurity/Maturity D. Dwier
12 Iroquois GSDC of Syracuse NY AM ./ PM D. Jones / N. Grady
12 GSDC of Rochester NY K. Tank
12 GSDC of St Louis / GSDCA Regional in St Louis T. Monk / J. Bemont
12 GSDCA Regional Specialty in Washington St (p) K. Casteel
12 Orange Coast GSDC / GSDC of Long Beach (p) R. Schaefer / M. Cheeks
12 GSDC of Washington State (p) R. Kindy
13 (p) North East Futurity/Maturity J. Moses
13 GSDC of St Louis C. Mardecz
13 GSDCA Regional in So CA (p) R. Drescher
13 GSDC of Washington State (p) W. Petterson
18 GSDCA Regional in Vallejo CA (p) J. Moses
19 Rocky Mountain GSDC (p) N. Nellis
19 GSDC of Tulsa (p) J. LaRosa
19 GSDCA Regional in Denver (p) C. Flautt
19/20 GSDC of Oklahoma (p) R. Sandell / KK. Hynek
20 Rocky Mountain GSDC (p) S. Hayden
26 GSDC of No Virginia (p) J. Walker
27 GSDC of E. Virginia (p) E. Trocki
28 (p) Amateur Mid Atlantic Futurity/Maturity P. Comeau
28 (p) Mid Atrlantic Futurity/Maturity J. Kilgour
June:
Date
Name
Judge
1 Illini GSDC (p) F. Miglione
2 GSDCA Regional in Wisconsin (p) L. Jorgensen-Law
3 (p) Mid West Futurity/Maturity C. Flautt
3 GSDCA Regional in So New Jersey D. Farrell
3 Southern New Jersey GSDC B. Newby
9 GSDCA Regional in Kansas City P.Stoesser
9 GSDCA Regional in Claremont CA C. Nofflett
9/10 GSDC of Greater Kansas City G. Szymczak / P. Kurz
9/10 GSDC of Detroit J. LaRosa / M.Imhoff
9/10 GSDC of San Bernardion & GSDC of Riverside W. Burggraaf / N. Harper
15 GSDCA Regional in Pacific NW (p) K. Potter
16 Bay State GSDC (p) M. Chaloux
16 GSDC of the Pacific North West AM / PM (p) J. Dowell / J. Moses
17 GSDC of Southern New Hampshire (p) T. Coen
17 (p) North West Futurity/Maturity S. Moses
17 (p) Amateur North West Futurity/Maturity C. Anderson
23/24 GSDC of Minneapolis & St. Paul (p) J. Kilgour / R. Kish
23/24 GSD Fanciers of No. CA (p) D. Crane / C. Moore
July:
Date
Name
Judge
1 GSDC of NW Ohio R. Sandell
14 GSDCA Regional in Eugene OR (p) B. Drew
14/15 GSDC of Greater Eugene OR (p) V. Roye / C. Flautt
August:
Date
Name
Judge
3 GSDC of Northern Ohio (p) J, Moses
     
September:
Date
Name
Judge
1/2 Wolverine GSDC of W. MI (p) M. Cheeks / S. Card
8 GSDC of Wisconsin (p) S. Hayden
9 GSDC of Wisconsin (p) J. Walker
14 Great Salt Lake GSDC AM / PM (p) P. O'Dell / K. Casteel
16 GSDC of Western PA (p) S. Moses
29 San Gabriel Valley GSDC / GSDC of Long Beach (p) B. Drew / R. Darnell
29 GSDC of Atlanta AM / PM (P) M. Imhoff / E. Migliore
30 GSDC of Los Angeles County (p) J. Walker
October:
Date
Name
Judge
10 GSDCA Regional Specialty (f) (p) Robert Slay
11-13

National Specialty October 11-13

Complete RAW Catalog

 
 

Conformation

Futurity & Maturity Classes(f) (p)
6 -- 9 Puppy Classes (f) (p)
9 -- 12 Puppy Classes(f) (p)
12 -- 15 Classes (f) (p)
15 -- 18 Classes (f) (p)
Novice Classes (f) (p)
Amateur Owner Handled Classes (f) (p)
Bred By Exhibitor Classes (f) (p)
American Bred Classes (f) (p)
Open Long Classes (f) (p)
Open Other Classes (f) (p)
Veteran Classes (f) (p)
Class Winners (f)
Junior Showmanship (f)

Best of Breed
(f) (p)

(f) means the results of that class are posted
(p) means that pictures of winners are posted

Lew Bunch

Cappy Pottle

Helen Gleason

 

Performance

Obedience Trial (f)
Rally Trial
Agility Day 1, Day 2, Day 3 -- all (f)
Herding (f)
Tracking
(f) (p)
(f) means the results are posted
(p) means that pictures of winners are posted

 
13 GSDC of Greater New Haven AM & PM J. Martin / R. Burdett
27 GSDC of So NJ J. Rayner
November:
Date
Name
Judge
3/4 GSDC of North Georgia (p) D. Dwier / D. Jones
     
December:
Date
Name
Judge
8/9 GSDC of Houston (p) B. Bartley / M. Cheeks
8 GSDCA Regional in Phoenix (p) F. Fasano
8/9 Grand Canyon GSDC Specialty (p) G. Szymczak / D. Jones
9 GSDC of East Virginia (p) P. Miller
9 GSDCA Regional in East Virginia (p) N. Harper Mulvaney