Last update: Wed, 2/23/11 10:49 AM-mae
Please submit show results and associated pictures of winners by clicking here.
Instructions on how to prepare and submit results for posting on this site -- Click here
PLEASE NOTE: Starting with June 2010, a (p) means that there are photos with the results

January:
Date
Name
Judge
16/17 Golden State GSDC of San Jose L. Haus / H. Franklin
11 GSDC of Orlando Doug Crand
12 GSDC of Orlando Rita Sandell
9 GSDC of No. Florida -- AM / PM Show J. Bemont / V. Roye
8 GSDC of Dallas Ms. Alane Gomez
February:
Date
Name
Judge
27/27 GSDC of San Antonio J. Bemont / D. Crane
26/28 GSDC of Austin P. Miller / R. Darnell
20/21 Shoreline GSDC D. Strasser / J. Graham
20/21 GSDC of So. Nevada K. Casteel / K. Potter
19 Illini GSDC -- Winter Specialty J. Walker
13/14
Santa Maria - San Luis GSDC R. Sandell / M. Cheeks
March:
Date
Name
Judge
27/28
GSDC of Beaumont J. LaRosa / K. Hynek
26/27 GSDC of Greater Raleigh B. Bartley / E. Trocki
21
Lehigh GSDC Lew Bunch
20/21
Diablo Valley GSDC D. Ardoin / R. Darnell
20
GSDC of Greater York -- Saturday Rita Sandell
19
GSDC of Greater York -- Friday Brenda Newby
6/7
Tampa Bay GSDC J. Rand / T. Draheim
6/7
Diablo Valley Perfornace Trials C. Dutra / K. Blanchard
April:
Date
Name
Judge
25 GSDC of Los Angeles County J. Fox
24/25 GSDC of Jackson, MS R. Kindy / J. Noya
24 GSDC of the San Gabriel Valley D. Crane
23/24 W. Petterson / K. Tank
18 D. Hokkanen
17/18 D.D. Ardoin / L. Bunch
17/18 R. Slay / S. Newcomb
11 K. Tank
10/11 M. Chaloux / J. White
10 D. Dwier / A. Safdir
10 D. Rinke
4 M. Thompson / M. A. Imhoff
4 Southeast Futurity/Maturity D. Wylie
3/4 GSDC of Central New Mexico J. Newton / J. Graham
3 GSDC of Sacramento Valley, AM / PM Shows N. Harper / J. LaRosa
3 GSDC of Greater Charlotte D. Dwier
2
K. Fasano
2 GSDC of Greater Charlotte J. Bemont
May:
Date
Name
Judge
31 Great Lakes Futurity/Maturity R. Jones
30 GSDC of Central Ohio -- AM / PM F. Ford / J. Bemont
30 D. Hyman
29 J.P. Molloy
29 GSDC of Greater Cincinnati AM / PM V. Roye / E. Ginsburg
29 R. Hamm / R. Sandell
21 Mid Pacific Amateur Futurity/Maturity N. Godek-McDonald
21 Mid Pacific Futurity/Maturity M. Kurz
16
Iroquois GSDC (2nd Show) J. Lobb
16
G. Harrison
16
J. Noya
15/16
GSDC of Washington State J. Rand / R. Grady
15/16
Long Beach & Orange County GSDC J. Newton / R. Kish
15
GSDC of Rochester NY C. Mardecz
14/15
GSDC of St. Louis J. Graham / D. Smith
14
Iroquois GSDC (1st show) B. Lopez
10
J. LaRosa
9
GSDC of W Pennsylvania B. Newby
8
GSDC of No. Ohio K. Wagner
7
Northern NJ GSDC A. Barbash
2
GSDC of Rhode Island E. Barritt
2
GSDC of Greater New Haven D. Smith
1/2
GSDC of East Tenessee K. Hynek / C. Smith
June:
Date
Name
Judge
26/27 GSDC of Minneapolis St. Paul (p) R. Jones / T. Monk
26/27 GSD Fanciers of No. California (p) P. Miller / C. Anderson
25/26 GSDC of the Quad Cities J. Walker / P. Stoesser
20 GSDC of the Pacific NW (p) C. Walkowicz
20 R. Sandell
19/20 GSDC of Alaska (p) J. Zielinski / J. Maloney
19 Bay State GSDC (p) R. Darnell
19 GSDCA Regional Specialty - NW (p) K. Tank
19 GSDC of the Pacific NW - AM Show (p) R. Slay
19 GSDC of Southern New Hampshire (p) R. Hamm
12/13 San Bernardino/Riverside GSDC (p) W. Falk /C. Mardecz
12/13 GSDC of Greater Kansas City N. Mulvaney / K. Potter
11 (p) South Pacific Futurity/Maturity G. Hardcastle
6
GSDC of Southern New Jersey T. DePietro
July:
Date
Name
Judge
17/18 GSDC of Greater Eugene(p) P. Stoesser / C. Navarro
16 (p)North West Futurity/Maturity M. Crutchfield
16 (p)NW Amateur Futurity/Maturity R. Johnson
4 GSDC of Toledo R. L. Frederick
August:
Date
Name
Judge
6 GSDC of No. Ohio (p) C. Flautt
September:
Date
Name
Judge
4 Wolverine GSDC of West Michigan (p) M. A. Imhoff
5 GSDC of Detroit (p) J. B. White
11 Orange Coast / Long Beach GSDC (p) K. Tank / B. Grady
11 GSDC of Wisconsin (p) R. Sandell
12 GSDC of Wisconsin (p) C. Sedgewick
17 Great Salt Lake GSDC AM/PM N. Harper / K. Tank
18 GSDC of San Gabriel Valley (p) R. Kindy
19 GSDC of Los Angeles County (p) Ed Barritt
19 GSDC of Western PA (p) G. Winchell
25/26 Rocky Mountain GSDC (p) L. Bunch / F. Fasano
25 GSDCA Regional Specialty (p) J. Walker
October:
Date
Name
Judge
2/3 Pikes Peak GSDC (p) D. Dwier / E. Barritt
2/3 GSDC of Atlanta D. Ardoin / B. Hefner
9 GSDC of Southern NH (p) D. Farrell
10 Delaware Valley GSDC (p) M. Gattone
12 GSDCA Regional Specialty (p) J. Walker
13-16 2010 National Specialty
 

Futurity & Maturity Finals (p)
6 - 9 Month Puppy Classes (p)
9 -12 Month Puppy Classes (p)
12 - 18 Month Classes (p)
Novice Classes (p)
Bred By Exhibitor Classes (p)
American Bred Classes (p)
Open Classes (p)
Recap of Winners (p)
Veteran Classes (p)
Junior Showmanship (p)
Specials & Best of Breed (p)

 
  Performance Competition
  Obedience
Rally
Herding (p)
 
  Monday Agility Event: Catalog ___ Results
Tuesday Agility Event: Catalog ___ Results
Wednesday Agility Event: Catalog ___ Results
 
  Tracking -- No GSD qualified  
16 GSDC of Greater New Haven (p) R. Kish
17 GSDC of Northern New Jersey (p) E. Laurin
30 GSDC of Southern New Jersey T. Monk
November:
Date
Name
Judge
     
December:
Date
Name
Judge
10
GSDCA Regional Specialty -- Phoenix, AZ (p) R. Moore
11/12
Grand Canyon GSDC Specialties (p) M. Kurz / G. Kerr