Listed by month in descending order

Last update: Mon, 6/29/09 5:21 PM -jma

Futurities:
Date
Name
Judge
Jun 15 L. Parkhurst / P. Szymczak
Jun 14 Libby Cameron
May 9 Janice Staley
May 2 Larry Gilbert
Apr. 20 Dave Rinke
Apr. 13 Bob Funk
Apr. 13 Gail Steifferman
Apr. 7 Kathleen Strong
Apr. 6
Mid Atlantic Amateur Fut/Mat
Eugene Warrick
Apr. 6 Lauri Pruitt
Mar. 28 Sheree Moses
     
December:
Date
Name
Judge
6/7
N. Nellis / J. Staley
November:
Date
Name
Judge
29/30
Orange County GSDC & Long Beach GSDC W. Patterson / Gloria Birch
5-8

NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW Catalog
Futurity/Maturity Classes PDF or HTML
6-9 Puppy Classes PDF or HTML
9-12 Puppy Classes PDF or HTML
12-18 Classes PDF or HTML
Novice Classes PDF or HTML
Bred By Exhibitors PDF or HTML
American Bred PDF or HTML
Open PDF or HTML
Winners Recap
Veteran Classes PDF or HTML
BEST OF BREED
Dogs PDF or HTML
Bitches PDF or HTML

OBEDIENCE TRIAL PDF or HTML

WDS TRIAL PDF or HTML

RALLY TRIAL
Novice Classes
Advance Classes
Excellent Classes

AGILITY
Wednesday Trials
Thursday Trials

HERDING

 
October:
Date
Name
Judge
26
Jersey Shores GSDC Karin Wagner
25
GSDC of Southern New Jersey Ed Barritt
19
GSDC of LA County Bart Bartley
18
GSDC of San Gabriel Valley Jorge Noya
12
GSDC of Northern New Jersey Dan Dwier
11
GSDC of Greater New Haven Rita Sandell
5
Androscoggin Valley GSDC Tom Coen
5
Delaware Valley GSDC Robert Funk
5
GSDC of Southern New Hampshire  
4
GSDC of Central Mass Karen Hynek
September:
Date
Name
Judge
27/28
Pikes Peak GSDC R L Freeny / E C Trocki
20/21
GSDC of Northern Indiana Robert Slay / Bo Vujovich
7
GSDC of Wisconsin Joseph LaRosa
6
GSDC of Wisconsin Twyla Minor
1
Francis L. Ford, Sr.
August:
Date
Name
Judge
31
GSDC of Flint Lew Bunch
11
GSDC of Greater Washington DC Don Smith
1
GSDC of No. Ohio Kathy Potter
July:
Date
Name
Judge
19/20
GSDC of Ventura J. LaRosa / D. Smith
12/13
GSDC of Greater Eugene Dick Jones / D. D. Ardoin
4
Mary Gattone
June:
Date
Name
Judge
28/29
GSD Fanciers of Northern California R. Eaton / C. Mardecz
28/29
GSDC of Toledo A. Bartley / G. Winchell
21/22
GSDC of Minneapolis & St. Paul R. Slay / A. Safdir
20/21
GSDC of the Quad Cities C. Flautt / R. SAndell
18
Bay State GSDC Ardlin Bartly
15
GSDC of So. New Hampshire L. Brown
13/15
GSDC of the Pacific North West W. Falk / Ed Barritt
15
L. Parkhurst / P. Szymczak
14
Libby Cameron
7/8
GSDC of Grater Kansas City R. Kish / Ed. Barritt
1
GSDC of So. New Jersey Charlie Mardecz
     
May:
Date
Name
Judge
25
GSDC of Central Ohio (AM /PM) E. Migliore / I. Nogueras
23/24
GSDC of Greater Cincinnati Don Smith / Joan Fox
18
GSDC of Greater Tulsa Rita Sandell
17/18
GSDC of Alaska F. Shahrokhi / H. Jahelka
17/18
GSDC of Oklahoma V. Roye / J. Bemont
11
Iroquois GSDC Gary Szymczak
11
GSDC of Washington State Charlotte LaRosa
10/11
GSDC of St. Louis Christine Carter / Cyndi Flautt
10
GSDC of Washington State Joseph LaRosa
10
GSDC of Rochester NY Tedi Ginsburg
9
Janice Staley
8
Iroquois GSDC Sally Hayden
4
GSDC of Western PA Charlotte K. LaRosa
2
Larry Gilbert
   
April:
Date
Name
Judge
26/27
GSDC of East TN J. Bemont / L. Brown
26/27
Rocky Mtn GSDC Amy Safdir / Jorge Noya
20
Dave Rinke
20

GSDC of Los Angeles Co.

Francis L Ford, Sr
19
GSDC of San Gabriel Valley Michel Chaloux
19
GSDC of Memphis Joan Fox
18
GSDC of Little Rock Kathy Potter
12/13
GSDC of So. Arizona N. Harper / B. Grady
12/13
GSDC of W. Kentucky J.T. Nahikian / A. M. Gray
13
K. Strong / E. Warrick
13
Bob Funk / Gail Steifferman
6
GSDC of Delaware Valley Tony Monk
6
Lauri Pruitt
5/6
GSDC of Central Indian M. Goldfarb / S. Card
5
GSDC of Orange County Robert Drescher
5
GSDC of Long Beach Dave Rinke
5
GSDC of the Diamond State Joseph LaRosa
March:
Date
Name
Judge
31 GSDC of Sacremento Valley AM/PM Rita Sandell / Bob Grady
30 GSDC of Reno AM/PM Doris Farrell / Barb Hefner
29/30 GSDC of Greater Charlotte Robert Hamm / Dick Jones
28 Sheree Moses
22/23 GSDC of Beaumont H. Stiefferman / Ann Barbash
22/23 GSDC of San Diego Dean Wylie / Cyndi Flautt
21/22 GSDC of Greater Raleigh B. Lopez / L. Bunch
15/16 Diablo Valley GSDC Ed Barritt / Ellie Carson
1/2 GSDC of So. Nevada Gary Szymczak / Christine Carter
     
February:
Date
Name
Judge
9/10

Santa Maria/San Luis Bay, Feb 9/10 (

Debra Hokkanen /
Lanalee Jorgensen
2/3 Shoreline GSDC, Feb 2/3 () Jorge Noya / Dean Wylie
1
Illini GSDC Dick Jones
January:
Date
Name
Judge
26/27 GSDC of San Jose Mary Gattone / Suzanne Kinman
7 GSDC of No. Florida, PM Show, Bo Vujovich
7 GSDC of No. Florida,AM Show Lee Brown