Listed by month in descending order

Last update: Mon, 3/19/12 5:23 AM -jma

Please submit show results and associated pictures of winners by

December:
Date
Name
Judge
10
Robert Funk
9
Dean Wylie
     
November:
Date
Name
Judge
12 GSDC of Long Beach, Cappy Pottle
11
Bob Grady
 
October:
Date
Name
Judge
Photographer For your 2006 National photos, please contact the photographer directly  Cary C. Manaton of C.C. Photography  - phone: 919-523-5135   
Jr's Results   GSDCA Jr. Showmanship --- WebTV users  
Fut/Mat   PDF Version -- WebTv Version  
Veterans & Specials   PDF Version -- WebTv Version  
GV & Sel Dogs   PDF Version -- WebTv Version  
GVx & Sel Bitches   PDF Version -- WebTv Version  
    GSDCA    -   Regular Dog Classes PDF Version  
   GSDCA Obedience Trials PDF Version  
   GSDCA Rally Trials  
Agility Trials  GSDCA Placings --- Detail Scoring --- AWARDS  
Tracking  GSDCA Tracking Tests  
Oct Shows    
28  GSDC of So. New Jersey, Kenneth Rayner
15 GSDC of Atlanta, K. Potter
14 GSDC of Atlanta T. Miner
7 GSDC of Central Massachusetts Robert H. Slay
1 Pikes Peak GSDC Fred D. Migliore
     
September:
Date
Name
Judge
30
Dick Jones
17
Lanalee Jorgensen
10 GSDC of LA County, R. Eaton
9 GSDC of So.New Hampshire, Peggy Mickelson
9 GSDC of Central Ohio, Bob Slay
9 GSDC of Wisconsin (Shoreline), Thomas McPheron
2 Wolverine GSDC of Kalamazoo, Evan Ginsburg
2 GSDC of Jackson MS , David Coleman
     
August:
Date
Name
Judge
19
Mr. P. W. Miller
18
Mr. R. E. Dresche
4 GSDC of Northern Ohio , Mr. R. Eaton
July:
Date
Name
Judge
23  GSDC of Ventura Ms. Christine E. Carter
23 GSDC of Alaska F. Fasano
22 GSDC of Ventura Robert L. Freeny
16 Great Salt Lake GSDC Mrs. N. Grady
15 Great Salt Lake GSDC C.J. Anderson
9 GSDC of Western NY Ms. D.E. Tessmann
7 GSDC of Rochester NY Dr. C.L. Battaglia
2 GSD Fanciers of Northern California L. Dean Wylie
2 GSDC of Toledo LaMar Frederick
1 GSD Fanciers of Northern California Dr. Didier Ardoin
1 GSDC of Toledo Debra Ann Hokkanen
     
June:
Date
Name
Judge
30 Mid Pacific Futurity Cyndy Flautt
25 GSDC of Minneapolis/St. Paul LaMar Frederick
24 GSDC of Minneapolis/St. Paul  Kathy Field-Casteel
18 GSDC of Pacific NW Michael Cheeks
18 GSDC of So. New Hampshire Dan Dwier
17 GSDC of Pacific NW Vicki Roye
17 Bay State GSDC Edmond W. Barritt
11 GSDC of Kansas City Jerry W. Graham
11 GSDC of Riverside Charles Mardecz
10 GSDC of Kansas City, Gerald Szymczak
10
Howard Snodgrass
4 GSDC of Southern New Jersey Tedi Ginsburg
3 Mid-Atlantic Futurity (Southern New Jersey GSDC Fred Migliore)
3 Wolverine GSDC of Kalamazoo  R. Orlowsk
     
May:
Date
Name
Judge
29 Great Lakes Futurity (GSDC of Cincinnati May 29, ) Vicki Roye
29 Pacific North West Futurity (GSDC of Oregon May 29, ) Tedi Ginsburg
28 GSDC of Oregon Mr. L. A. Breault
28 GSDC of Central Ohio Cyndi Flautt
28 GSDC of E. Va. Peggy Kurz
27 GSDC of No. Va Bob VanWinkle
27 GSDC of Oregon May 27, Mrs. K. E. Wagner
21 GSDC of Oklahoma Joe LaRosa
21 GSDC of Alaska Joanna Rand
20 GSDC of Oklahoma Charlotte LaRosa
14 Mid West Futurity PDF Format (GSDC of St Louis) html Format Randy Darnell
14 GSDC of Washington State , Sandy Dancosse
14 Iroquois GSDC of Syracuse NY Bob Funk
13 GSDC of Washington State Joan Fox
12  Iroquois GSDC of Syracuse NY Lew Bunch
8 North East Futurity (GSDC of Long Island Bob Grady
     
April:
Date
Name
Judge
14  South Pacific Futurity (GSDC of So Arizona ) Peggy Douglas
9 South East Futurity (Treasure Coast GSDC ) Charlie Mardecz
9 Orange Coast GSDC Ann Barbash
8 Long Beach GSDC Charlotte LaRosa
2 South West Futurity (GSDC of San Antonio ) Bo Vujovich
2 GSDC of Memphis Robert Slay
1 GSDC of Little Rock Ken Rayner, Jr
     
     
March:
Date
Name
Judge
26 Fayetteville KC Randy Darnel
25 GSDC OF Gr Raleigh, Evening following Raleigh KC Dick Jones
25 Raleigh KC Kathleen Steen
24 GSDC OF Gr Raleigh, Evening following Durham KC Ed Barritt
24 Durham KC Chip Rayner
19 Diablo Valley GSDC Dave Rinke
18 Diablo Valley GSDC Ken Downing
5 GSDC of Nevada Marion Lawrence
4  GSDC of Nevada Dan Dwier
February:
Date
Name
Judge
12 Santa Maria / San Louis Bay GSDC Gary Szymczak
11 Santa Maria / San Louis Bay GSDC Don Smith
5 GSDC of Wisconsin Robert Drescher
4 Shoreline GSDC John Smith
3
 Illini GSDC
Janice Staley
January:
Date
Name
Judge
7 GSDC of Orlando
J H Bemont 
   
     
Futurities:
Date
Name
Judge
June 30 Mid Pacific Futurity Cyndy Flautt
June   3 Mid-Atlantic Futurity (Southern New Jersey GSDC Fred Migliore)
May 29 Great Lakes Futurity (GSDC of Cincinnati ,) Vicki Roye
May 29 Pacific North West Futurity (GSDC of Oregon, ) Tedi Ginsburg
May 14 Mid West Futurity PDF Format (GSDC of St Louis , ) Randy Darnell
May 14
Mid West Futurity (GSDC of St Louis, html format)
Randy Darnell
May 8 North East Futurity (GSDC of Long Island , ) Bob Grady
April 14  South Pacific Futurity (GSDC of So Arizona , ) Peggy Douglas
April 9 South East Futurity (Treasure Coast GSDC, ) Charlie Mardecz
April 2 South West Futurity (GSDC of San Antonio,) Bo Vujovich